Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 22/23
CY

Cyrille Bayala

Wide midfielder 88% of 25 recent starts AjaccioLigue 1 22/23

Last games
max 33 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 midfielder, 25/26, 3,578 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.4×
Total shots0.68 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls won1.63 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Fouls committed1.08 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Tackles1.63 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Cyrille Bayala has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Cyrille Bayala featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Olympique de Marseille3 Jun 90 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ RC Lens27 May 90 0 0 2 4 1 0
Toulouse7 May 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Lille29 Apr 45 0 0 0 1 0 0
Stade Brestois23 Apr 73 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ RC Strasbourg16 Apr 65 0 0 1 1 3 0
AS Monaco19 Mar 53 0 0 2 0 0 1
Montpellier12 Mar 71 0 0 0 0 5 0
@ Stade de Reims5 Mar 90 0 1 1 3 1 0
Troyes26 Feb 79 1 3 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Jeremy Stinat 4 games Cyrille Bayala booked in 1 3.89cards/game 1.01×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Ligue 1 official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Cyrille Bayala have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Cyrille Bayala has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Cyrille Bayala average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Cyrille Bayala is averaging 0.14 shots on target and 0.68 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Cyrille Bayala get booked?

Cyrille Bayala is averaging 0.14 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Cyrille Bayala commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Cyrille Bayala commits 1.08 fouls per 90 and wins 1.63 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Cyrille Bayala?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Cyrille Bayala plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.