Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
NO

Noah Nartey

Central midfielder 67% of 6 recent starts Olympique LyonnaisLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Olympique Lyonnais vs Nice›
Sun 18 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 16 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 central midfielder, 25/26, 2,122 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.36 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
Total shots1.09 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls won1.09 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed1.82 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles2.19 per 90
40%
4 of 100.6×
10%
1 of 101.0×
Cards0.73 per 90
20%
2 of 101.3×
Goals0.36 per 90
10%
1 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Noah Nartey has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Noah Nartey in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 82 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Noah NarteyOlympique Lyonnais 110.82 0.99
Dro FernándezParis Saint-Germain 121.19 1.06
Himad AbdelliOlympique de Marseille 211.23 1.56
Morgan SansonNice 330.92 1.80
Arthur Avom EbongLorient 310.89 0.98
Jessy DeminguetMetz 310.76 1.25
These 5, combined 0.94 1.34

Recent matches

The last 10 games Noah Nartey featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ RC Lens9 Oct 30 0 0 0 0 2 0
Stade Rennais19 Sep 11 0 0 1 0 0 1
Auxerre4 Sep 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Le Havre29 Aug 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Toulouse22 Aug 69 1 1 2 1 1 1
@ Toulouse10 May 14 0 0 0 0 2 0
Stade Rennais3 May 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
Lorient12 Apr 45 0 0 0 1 1 0
AS Monaco22 Mar 22 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Le Havre15 Mar 18 0 0 1 1 0 0
Officials on record
François Letexier 3 games Noah Nartey never booked 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Ligue 1 official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Noah Nartey have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Noah Nartey has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Noah Nartey average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Noah Nartey is averaging 0.36 shots on target and 1.09 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Noah Nartey get booked?

Noah Nartey is averaging 0.73 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Noah Nartey commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Noah Nartey commits 1.82 fouls per 90 and wins 1.09 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Noah Nartey?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Noah Nartey plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.