Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
QU

Quinten Timber

Attacking midfielder 47% of 15 recent starts Olympique de MarseilleLigue 1 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Olympique de Marseille at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 16 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 attacking midfielder, 25/26, 771 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.13 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Total shots0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
Fouls won1.80 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Fouls committed1.42 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Tackles2.45 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
10%
1 of 100.8×
Cards0.39 per 90
30%
3 of 102.8×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Quinten Timber has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Quinten Timber in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 82 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Quinten TimberOlympique de Marseille 150.81 1.05
Simon EbonogLe Havre 301.11 1.47
Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse 300.94 1.40
Ayyoub BouaddiManchester City 300.62 1.42
Adama CamaraParis FC 290.75 1.08
Pierre Lees MelouParis FC 241.42 1.37
These 5, combined 0.95 1.35

Recent matches

The last 10 games Quinten Timber featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ AS Monaco30 Aug 45 0 0 2 1 0 0
Stade Rennais17 May 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Le Havre10 May 87 0 0 1 2 1 1
@ Nantes2 May 45 0 0 1 0 3 1
Nice26 Apr 81 0 0 1 1 1 0
Metz10 Apr 82 0 1 2 1 2 0
@ AS Monaco5 Apr 90 1 3 0 1 3 0
Lille22 Mar 89 0 1 2 1 0 0
Auxerre13 Mar 90 0 0 2 3 3 1
@ Toulouse7 Mar 82 0 0 0 4 6 0
Officials on record
Willy Delajod 3 games Quinten Timber never booked 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Ligue 1 official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Quinten Timber have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Quinten Timber has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Quinten Timber average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Quinten Timber is averaging 0.13 shots on target and 0.64 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Quinten Timber get booked?

Quinten Timber is averaging 0.39 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Quinten Timber commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Quinten Timber commits 1.42 fouls per 90 and wins 1.80 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Quinten Timber?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Quinten Timber plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.