Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 23/24
SA

Samuel Gigot

Centre-back 100% of 30 recent starts Olympique de MarseilleLigue 1 23/24

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Olympique de Marseille at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 47 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 centre-back, 25/26, 1,295 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.35 per 90
30%
3 of 102.7×
Total shots1.06 per 90
50%
5 of 101.7×
Fouls won0.47 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Fouls committed1.18 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Tackles1.06 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.47 per 90
40%
4 of 102.3×
Goals0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 107.4×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Samuel Gigot has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Samuel Gigot featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Lorient12 May 71 1 2 0 0 2 0
RC Lens28 Apr 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
Nice24 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Lille5 Apr 90 0 0 3 0 1 1
Paris Saint-Germain31 Mar 39 1 2 1 0 1 0
Montpellier25 Feb 84 0 2 0 0 1 0
Metz9 Feb 31 0 1 2 0 2 1
@ Olympique Lyonnais4 Feb 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
RC Strasbourg12 Jan 90 1 2 1 0 1 1
@ Montpellier20 Dec 86 0 0 3 0 0 1
Officials on record
Jeremie Pignard 7 games Samuel Gigot booked in 1 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league
Willy Delajod 5 games Samuel Gigot booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league
Eric Wattellier 4 games Samuel Gigot booked in 1 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
Bastien Dechepy 3 games Samuel Gigot booked in 1 4.09cards/game 1.06×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Samuel Gigot have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Samuel Gigot has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Samuel Gigot average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Samuel Gigot is averaging 0.35 shots on target and 1.06 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Samuel Gigot get booked?

Samuel Gigot is averaging 0.47 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Samuel Gigot commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Samuel Gigot commits 1.18 fouls per 90 and wins 0.47 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Samuel Gigot?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Samuel Gigot plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.