Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 25/26
HU

Hugo Bueno

Wing-back 77% of 30 recent starts WolvesPremier League 25/26

Also in: Championship

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League wing-back, 25/26, 312 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Total shots0.89 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Fouls won1.33 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Fouls committed1.03 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Tackles2.07 per 90
60%
6 of 100.8×
10%
1 of 101.7×
Cards0.30 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 101.9×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Hugo Bueno has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Hugo Bueno in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 9 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Hugo BuenoWolverhampton 350.61 0.68
Tyrick MitchellCrystal Palace 380.53 0.64
James JustinLeeds United 291.13 0.61
Jayden BogleLeeds United 340.58 1.25
Gabriel GudmundssonLeeds United 320.61 1.06
Jackson TchatchouaWolverhampton 310.10 0.39
These 5, combined 0.58 0.82

Recent matches

The last 10 games Hugo Bueno featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Burnley24 May 16 0 1 0 0 0 0
Fulham17 May 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Brighton9 May 45 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sunderland2 May 78 0 1 0 0 0 0
Tottenham25 Apr 89 0 2 2 2 5 1
@ Leeds18 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 3 1
@ West Ham10 Apr 90 1 2 1 1 2 0
@ Brentford16 Mar 90 0 0 1 1 0 0
Liverpool3 Mar 11 0 0 0 1 1 0
Aston Villa27 Feb 90 0 0 2 3 2 0
Officials on record
Jarred Gillett 7 games Hugo Bueno never booked 3.85cards/game 0.94×vs league
Thomas Bramall 6 games Hugo Bueno booked in 1 4.07cards/game 1.00×vs league
Craig Pawson 5 games Hugo Bueno never booked 3.94cards/game 0.97×vs league
Michael Oliver 5 games Hugo Bueno never booked 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Hugo Bueno have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Hugo Bueno has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Hugo Bueno average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Hugo Bueno is averaging 0.15 shots on target and 0.89 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Hugo Bueno get booked?

Hugo Bueno is averaging 0.30 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Hugo Bueno commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Hugo Bueno commits 1.03 fouls per 90 and wins 1.33 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Hugo Bueno?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Hugo Bueno plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.