Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 26/27
CH

Chiquinho

Forward FC AlvercaPrimeira Liga 26/27

Also in: Premier LeagueLa LigaChampionship

Next match
FC Alverca vs FC Arouca›
Sat 24 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.67 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Total shots1.89 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
Fouls won4.33 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.7×
Fouls committed1.78 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.7×
Tackles2.55 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.9×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.44 per 90
40%
4 of 103.3×
Goals0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.33 per 90
30%
3 of 104.3×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Chiquinho has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 100%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Chiquinho featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Famalicão12 Oct 74 1 2 3 3 3 0
Rio Ave19 Sep 74 2 3 0 3 6 0
@ CD Nacional12 Sep 65 0 0 1 1 1 0
Sporting Braga5 Sep 90 1 3 3 8 1 0
CF Estrela Amadora15 Aug 74 0 2 2 2 3 1
@ FC Porto9 Aug 90 1 3 1 6 3 1
@ Famalicão16 May 90 0 1 2 3 3 1
@ FC Porto2 May 77 1 1 1 6 3 1
FC Arouca24 Apr 89 0 0 1 4 0 0
@ CD Nacional18 Apr 88 0 2 2 3 0 0
Officials on record
Bessa, Jose 4 games Chiquinho booked in 2 5.50cards/game 1.06×vs league
Luís Godinho 4 games Chiquinho booked in 1 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Miguel Nogueira 3 games Chiquinho booked in 1 4.47cards/game 0.86×vs league
Luis Carlos Mateus Filipe 3 games Chiquinho never booked

Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Chiquinho have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Chiquinho has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Chiquinho average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Chiquinho is averaging 0.67 shots on target and 1.89 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Chiquinho get booked?

Chiquinho is averaging 0.44 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Chiquinho commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Chiquinho commits 1.78 fouls per 90 and wins 4.33 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Chiquinho?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Chiquinho plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.