Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 24/25
MO

Mohamed Belloumi

Forward SC FarensePrimeira Liga 24/25

Also in: Premier LeagueChampionship

Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.32 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 102.2×
Total shots2.09 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
Fouls won0.66 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Fouls committed1.21 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
Tackles1.98 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 102.1×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 102.9×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Mohamed Belloumi has hit 1+ shot on target in 80% (8 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Mohamed Belloumi featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Sporting CP23 Aug 90 1 3 3 0 2 0
@ Rio Ave17 Aug 90 2 2 1 0 2 0
Moreirense11 Aug 90 2 2 0 0 4 0
Portimonense18 May 90 1 1 1 2 3 0
@ Gil Vicente12 May 71 0 1 2 2 0 0
Estoril Praia5 May 81 0 0 1 1 2 0
@ CF Estrela Amadora29 Apr 68 1 3 0 0 2 0
Benfica22 Apr 90 2 2 2 1 1 0
@ Vitória SC13 Apr 80 1 2 1 0 1 0
Boavista5 Apr 69 2 3 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
Luís Godinho 4 games Mohamed Belloumi booked in 1 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Iancu Vasilica 4 games Mohamed Belloumi never booked 3.83cards/game 0.74×vs league
Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira 3 games Mohamed Belloumi never booked 4.63cards/game 0.90×vs league
Miguel Nogueira 3 games Mohamed Belloumi never booked 4.47cards/game 0.86×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Mohamed Belloumi have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Mohamed Belloumi has hit 1+ shot on target in 80% (8 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Mohamed Belloumi average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Mohamed Belloumi is averaging 1.32 shots on target and 2.09 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Mohamed Belloumi get booked?

Mohamed Belloumi is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Mohamed Belloumi commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Mohamed Belloumi commits 1.21 fouls per 90 and wins 0.66 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Mohamed Belloumi?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Mohamed Belloumi plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.