Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Scottish Premiership 26/27
MI

Min-su Kim

Forward RangersScottish Premiership 26/27

Also in: La Liga

Next match
Rangers at Dundee FC›
Sat 17 Oct
Last games
max 6 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 6 games

Compared with a Scottish Premiership forward, 25/26, 1,979 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.76 per 90
83%Hot
5 of 62.2×
1.30bet365Edge
Total shots4.17 per 90
100%Hot
6 of 61.5×
1.02bet365Edge
Fouls won1.32 per 90
83%Hot
5 of 61.7×
Fouls committed1.10 per 90
50%
3 of 60.9×
Tackles1.32 per 90
50%
3 of 61.2×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.22 per 90
17%
1 of 61.6×
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 6
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 6
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 241 selections across 65 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 6 Scottish Premiership games, Min-su Kim has hit 1+ shot on target in 83% (5 of 6), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 83%, and been booked in 17% (1 of 6). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 6

Recent matches

The last 6 games Min-su Kim featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Kilmarnock10 Oct 88 1 3 0 2 1 0
@ Celtic20 Sep 71 1 3 3 1 0 1
St. Mirren9 Sep 30 0 1 0 1 0 0
Motherwell5 Sep 69 2 5 0 1 3 0
@ Falkirk FC2 Sep 80 1 3 1 1 2 0
@ Aberdeen30 Aug 72 3 4 1 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Min-su Kim have a shot on target?

Over the last 6 Scottish Premiership games, Min-su Kim has hit 1+ shot on target in 83% (5 of 6). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Min-su Kim average?

Across the last 6 Scottish Premiership games, Min-su Kim is averaging 1.76 shots on target and 4.17 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Min-su Kim get booked?

Min-su Kim is averaging 0.22 cards per 90 over the last 6 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Min-su Kim commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 6 games Min-su Kim commits 1.10 fouls per 90 and wins 1.32 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Min-su Kim?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Min-su Kim plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.