Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 22/23
CR

Cristian Buonaiuto

Attacking midfielder 57% of 7 recent starts CremoneseSerie A 22/23

Last games
max 29 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A attacking midfielder, 25/26, 694 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.93 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Total shots3.72 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
Fouls won2.56 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Fouls committed1.40 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles3.02 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
20%
2 of 101.2×
Cards0.23 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
Goals0.23 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Cristian Buonaiuto has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Cristian Buonaiuto featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Salernitana3 Jun 45 1 2 0 2 1 0
@ Lazio28 May 31 0 1 0 0 1 0
Bologna20 May 45 1 4 1 0 1 1
@ Juventus14 May 23 0 0 0 1 1 0
Spezia6 May 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ AC Milan3 May 56 0 0 1 0 6 0
Hellas Verona30 Apr 11 0 2 1 1 0 0
@ Udinese23 Apr 75 0 3 2 4 1 0
@ Sampdoria8 Apr 90 1 3 0 3 2 0
Atalanta1 Apr 10 1 1 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Cristian Buonaiuto have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Cristian Buonaiuto has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Cristian Buonaiuto average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Cristian Buonaiuto is averaging 0.93 shots on target and 3.72 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Cristian Buonaiuto get booked?

Cristian Buonaiuto is averaging 0.23 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Cristian Buonaiuto commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Cristian Buonaiuto commits 1.40 fouls per 90 and wins 2.56 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Cristian Buonaiuto?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Cristian Buonaiuto plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.