Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 22/23
CH

Charles Aránguiz

Central midfielder 100% of 4 recent starts Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga 22/23

Next match
Bayer 04 Leverkusen at 1. FSV Mainz 05›
Sat 10 OctReferee Max Burda

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 10 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga central midfielder, 25/26, 1,878 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.37 per 90
20%
2 of 100.9×
Total shots0.92 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls won1.84 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
Fouls committed1.29 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles3.12 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
10%
1 of 101.1×
Cards0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
Goals0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Charles Aránguiz has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Charles Aránguiz featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Eintracht Frankfurt15 Oct 45 0 0 1 2 2 0
FC Schalke 048 Oct 64 1 2 2 0 3 0
@ FC Bayern München30 Sep 45 0 0 0 2 1 0
SV Werder Bremen17 Sep 29 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ Hertha BSC10 Sep 49 0 0 2 1 1 1
SC Freiburg3 Sep 30 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 0527 Aug 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
TSG Hoffenheim20 Aug 45 0 1 0 1 2 0
FC Augsburg13 Aug 87 1 2 1 1 2 0
@ Borussia Dortmund6 Aug 77 0 0 1 3 3 0

Frequently asked

How often does Charles Aránguiz have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Charles Aránguiz has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Charles Aránguiz average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Charles Aránguiz is averaging 0.37 shots on target and 0.92 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Charles Aránguiz get booked?

Charles Aránguiz is averaging 0.18 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Charles Aránguiz commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Charles Aránguiz commits 1.29 fouls per 90 and wins 1.84 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Charles Aránguiz?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Charles Aránguiz plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.