Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 23/24
MA

Mark Uth

Attacking midfielder 67% of 3 recent starts 1. FC KölnBundesliga 23/24

Next match
1. FC Köln vs Borussia M'gladbach›
Sun 11 OctReferee Florian Badstubner

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 14 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga attacking midfielder, 25/26, 1,094 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.26 per 90
30%
3 of 100.9×
Total shots3.03 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won2.53 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Fouls committed2.28 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Tackles2.02 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
10%
1 of 100.9×
Cards0.51 per 90
20%
2 of 102.1×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.25 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mark Uth has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Mark Uth featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ 1. FC Heidenheim18 May 45 2 3 1 1 2 0
1. FC Union Berlin11 May 29 0 2 0 0 0 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 0528 Apr 28 2 2 1 2 0 1
Darmstadt 9820 Apr 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ 1. FC Union Berlin20 Dec 74 0 2 3 2 2 0
@ SC Freiburg17 Dec 29 0 1 0 2 0 0
1. FSV Mainz 0510 Dec 15 0 0 1 0 2 1
@ Darmstadt 981 Dec 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ VfL Bochum 184811 Nov 59 0 0 0 3 1 0
FC Augsburg4 Nov 66 1 2 3 0 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Mark Uth have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mark Uth has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Mark Uth average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Mark Uth is averaging 1.26 shots on target and 3.03 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Mark Uth get booked?

Mark Uth is averaging 0.51 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Mark Uth commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Mark Uth commits 2.28 fouls per 90 and wins 2.53 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Mark Uth?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Mark Uth plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.