Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 25/26
JO

Joel Ndala

Winger 77% of 13 recent starts Sheffield WednesdayChampionship 25/26

Last games
max 25 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship winger, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.26 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls won2.07 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Fouls committed2.33 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Tackles0.78 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Joel Ndala has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Joel Ndala featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Hull City21 Mar 17 0 0 1 0 0 0
Ipswich14 Mar 25 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Derby County7 Mar 16 0 0 0 2 0 0
Southampton28 Feb 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Norwich25 Feb 60 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Sheffield United22 Feb 90 0 1 3 1 2 0
Millwall14 Feb 17 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Swansea City8 Feb 90 0 0 2 3 0 0
@ Preston North End20 Jan 9 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Southampton17 Jan 14 0 0 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Josh Smith 3 games Joel Ndala never booked 4.13cards/game 1.03×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Championship official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Joel Ndala have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Joel Ndala has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Joel Ndala average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Joel Ndala is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.26 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Joel Ndala get booked?

Joel Ndala is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Joel Ndala commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Joel Ndala commits 2.33 fouls per 90 and wins 2.07 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Joel Ndala?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Joel Ndala plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.