Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 24/25
NI

Nikola Katić

Centre-back 100% of 14 recent starts Plymouth ArgyleChampionship 24/25

Also in: Bundesliga

Last games
max 15 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship centre-back, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.23 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
Total shots0.80 per 90
60%
6 of 101.6×
Fouls won0.34 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Fouls committed1.26 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles2.52 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Nikola Katić has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Nikola Katić featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Leeds3 May 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Preston North End26 Apr 68 1 1 1 1 5 0
Coventry City21 Apr 90 0 0 0 0 4 0
@ Swansea City9 Apr 90 0 1 0 1 2 0
Norwich5 Apr 77 1 2 3 0 0 0
@ Watford29 Mar 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
Derby County15 Mar 90 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Portsmouth12 Mar 90 0 1 2 0 0 0
Sheffield Wednesday8 Mar 90 0 0 4 0 5 1
@ Hull City4 Mar 90 0 0 1 1 5 0

Frequently asked

How often does Nikola Katić have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Nikola Katić has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Nikola Katić average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Nikola Katić is averaging 0.23 shots on target and 0.80 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Nikola Katić get booked?

Nikola Katić is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Nikola Katić commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Nikola Katić commits 1.26 fouls per 90 and wins 0.34 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Nikola Katić?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Nikola Katić plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.