Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 23/24
NO

Noah Ohio

Forward Hull CityChampionship 23/24

Also in: Eredivisie

Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with a Championship forward, 25/26, 3,914 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.49 per 90
38%
3 of 81.1×
Total shots2.61 per 90
62%
5 of 81.0×
Fouls won0.75 per 90
25%
2 of 80.6×
Fouls committed2.99 per 90
62%
5 of 81.3×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
12%
1 of 81.5×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
Goals1.12 per 90
38%
3 of 82.7×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 8
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 8 Championship games, Noah Ohio has hit 1+ shot on target in 38% (3 of 8), 1+ total shot in 62%, 1+ foul committed in 62%, 1+ foul won in 25%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Recent matches

The last 8 games Noah Ohio featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Plymouth Argyle4 May 45 0 0 1 1 0 0
Ipswich27 Apr 16 2 2 0 0 0 0
@ Coventry City24 Apr 14 1 1 0 0 0 0
Stoke City29 Mar 71 0 2 2 0 0 0
Birmingham City5 Mar 11 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Huddersfield Town17 Feb 45 0 0 3 1 0 0
@ Rotherham United13 Feb 23 1 1 0 0 0 0
Millwall3 Feb 16 0 0 1 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Noah Ohio have a shot on target?

Over the last 8 Championship games, Noah Ohio has hit 1+ shot on target in 38% (3 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Noah Ohio average?

Across the last 8 Championship games, Noah Ohio is averaging 1.49 shots on target and 2.61 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Noah Ohio get booked?

Noah Ohio is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 8 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Noah Ohio commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 8 games Noah Ohio commits 2.99 fouls per 90 and wins 0.75 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Noah Ohio?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Noah Ohio plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.