Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 24/25
ÓS

Óscar Zambrano

Central midfielder 100% of 5 recent starts Hull CityChampionship 24/25

Last games
max 8 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 8 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.23 per 90
12%
1 of 80.7×
Total shots1.58 per 90
50%
4 of 81.1×
Fouls won0.90 per 90
38%
3 of 80.8×
Fouls committed1.81 per 90
75%Hot
6 of 81.4×
Tackles2.49 per 90
88%Hot
7 of 81.3×
0%
0 of 8
Cards0.23 per 90
12%
1 of 80.7×
Goals0.23 per 90
12%
1 of 82.3×
form only
Assists0.23 per 90
12%
1 of 82.4×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 8 Championship games, Óscar Zambrano has hit 1+ shot on target in 12% (1 of 8), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 75%, 1+ foul won in 38%, and been booked in 12% (1 of 8). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 8

Recent matches

The last 8 games Óscar Zambrano featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Portsmouth2 Nov 28 0 1 1 0 1 0
Sunderland20 Oct 10 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Norwich5 Oct 62 0 0 1 1 1 0
@ Queens Park Rangers1 Oct 32 0 3 1 2 1 0
Cardiff City28 Sep 73 1 2 0 0 0 1
@ Stoke City20 Sep 58 0 0 0 0 3 0
@ Leeds31 Aug 78 0 1 3 0 3 0
Millwall24 Aug 57 0 0 1 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Óscar Zambrano have a shot on target?

Over the last 8 Championship games, Óscar Zambrano has hit 1+ shot on target in 12% (1 of 8). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Óscar Zambrano average?

Across the last 8 Championship games, Óscar Zambrano is averaging 0.23 shots on target and 1.58 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Óscar Zambrano get booked?

Óscar Zambrano is averaging 0.23 cards per 90 over the last 8 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Óscar Zambrano commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 8 games Óscar Zambrano commits 1.81 fouls per 90 and wins 0.90 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Óscar Zambrano?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Óscar Zambrano plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.