Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 23/24
SE

Sergio Arribas

Attacking midfielder 41% of 22 recent starts AlmeríaLa Liga 23/24

Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga attacking midfielder, 25/26, 429 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.06 per 90
20%
2 of 100.7×
Total shots2.12 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
Fouls won1.48 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Fouls committed0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles0.85 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
Goals0.64 per 90
20%
2 of 102.5×
form only
Assists0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 103.3×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Sergio Arribas has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Sergio Arribas featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Cádiz25 May 45 4 7 0 0 0 0
@ Mallorca19 May 82 1 2 1 0 3 1
@ Rayo Vallecano5 May 82 0 0 1 3 0 0
Getafe27 Apr 28 0 0 0 2 0 0
Villarreal21 Apr 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
Osasuna30 Mar 45 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sevilla11 Mar 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Celta Vigo1 Mar 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atlético Madrid24 Feb 21 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Granada18 Feb 65 0 1 0 1 1 0
Officials on record
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea 5 games Sergio Arribas booked in 1 4.32cards/game 0.89×vs league
Francisco Hernandez Maeso 4 games Sergio Arribas never booked 4.26cards/game 0.88×vs league
Mateo Busquets Ferrer 3 games Sergio Arribas never booked 5.69cards/game 1.17×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 3 games Sergio Arribas never booked 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Sergio Arribas have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Sergio Arribas has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Sergio Arribas average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Sergio Arribas is averaging 1.06 shots on target and 2.12 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Sergio Arribas get booked?

Sergio Arribas is averaging 0.21 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Sergio Arribas commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Sergio Arribas commits 0.64 fouls per 90 and wins 1.48 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Sergio Arribas?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Sergio Arribas plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.