Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
AF

Afonso Moreira

Winger 72% of 18 recent starts Bayer 04 LeverkusenLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs Nice›
Sun 18 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 27 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.71 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Total shots2.02 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
Fouls won3.54 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 102.0×
Fouls committed1.82 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Tackles2.02 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
30%
3 of 102.5×
Cards0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
Goals0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 102.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Afonso Moreira has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 100%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Afonso Moreira in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 41 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Afonso MoreiraBayer 04 Leverkusen 272.09 1.41
Arnaud NordinStade Rennais 103.14 1.26
Ibrahim OsmanBrighton & Hove Albion 142.57 1.00
Ilan KebbalParis FC 292.02 0.61
Igor PaixãoOlympique de Marseille 302.59 0.95
Rémy CabellaNantes 111.41 1.10
These 5, combined 2.32 0.87

Recent matches

The last 10 games Afonso Moreira featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
RC Lens17 May 90 1 3 0 2 2 0
@ Toulouse10 May 90 0 1 2 6 1 0
Stade Rennais3 May 90 2 4 3 6 1 0
Auxerre25 Apr 90 0 2 1 3 3 0
@ Paris Saint-Germain19 Apr 90 2 2 0 5 3 0
Lorient12 Apr 90 1 2 5 3 2 1
@ Angers5 Apr 90 0 3 2 4 0 0
AS Monaco22 Mar 85 0 0 0 3 0 0
@ Nantes7 Feb 86 1 3 2 2 2 0
Lille1 Feb 90 0 0 3 1 6 0
Officials on record
François Letexier 4 games Afonso Moreira never booked 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league
Mathieu Vernice 3 games Afonso Moreira booked in 1 4.35cards/game 1.12×vs league
Clement Turpin 3 games Afonso Moreira never booked 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league
Eric Wattellier 3 games Afonso Moreira never booked 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Afonso Moreira have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Afonso Moreira has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Afonso Moreira average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Afonso Moreira is averaging 0.71 shots on target and 2.02 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Afonso Moreira get booked?

Afonso Moreira is averaging 0.10 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Afonso Moreira commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Afonso Moreira commits 1.82 fouls per 90 and wins 3.54 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Afonso Moreira?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Afonso Moreira plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.