Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
HA

Hamed Junior Traorè

Attacking midfielder 50% of 30 recent starts GenoaLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Premier LeagueSerie A

Next match
Genoa at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 39 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 attacking midfielder, 25/26, 771 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.79 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Total shots1.78 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
Fouls won1.78 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
Fouls committed1.19 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles1.19 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.9×
Goals0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Hamed Junior Traorè has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Hamed Junior Traorè in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 29 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Hamed Junior TraorèGenoa 131.89 1.16
Jean Victor MakengoLorient 311.89 0.60
Sofiane DiopNice 352.16 0.92
Samuel Amo-AmeyawRC Strasbourg 251.46 1.29
Corentin TolissoOlympique Lyonnais 302.11 1.64
Aleksandr GolovinAS Monaco 251.84 1.63
These 5, combined 1.95 1.21

Recent matches

The last 10 games Hamed Junior Traorè featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Nantes2 May 89 1 2 1 2 1 0
@ Lorient18 Apr 90 0 3 0 1 0 0
Metz10 Apr 8 1 2 0 1 0 0
@ AS Monaco5 Apr 73 1 1 1 1 1 0
Lille22 Mar 15 0 0 0 0 1 0
Auxerre13 Mar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympique Lyonnais1 Mar 63 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ Stade Brestois20 Feb 19 1 1 1 0 1 0
@ Paris FC31 Jan 23 0 0 1 1 1 1
RC Lens24 Jan 74 0 0 1 1 0 0
Officials on record
Marc Bollengier 7 games Hamed Junior Traorè never booked 3.74cards/game 0.97×vs league
Jeremie Pignard 3 games Hamed Junior Traorè booked in 2 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league
Jeremy Stinat 3 games Hamed Junior Traorè never booked 3.89cards/game 1.01×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Hamed Junior Traorè have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Hamed Junior Traorè has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Hamed Junior Traorè average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Hamed Junior Traorè is averaging 0.79 shots on target and 1.78 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Hamed Junior Traorè get booked?

Hamed Junior Traorè is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Hamed Junior Traorè commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Hamed Junior Traorè commits 1.19 fouls per 90 and wins 1.78 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Hamed Junior Traorè?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Hamed Junior Traorè plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.