Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
JU

Julian Vignolo

Winger 67% of 3 recent starts ToulouseLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Toulouse at AS Monaco›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ruddy Buquet

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 16 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.75 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
1.91PPEdge
Total shots2.91 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.25PPEdge
Fouls won1.17 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed1.46 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Tackles1.17 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
10%
1 of 100.8×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.50bet365Edge
Goals0.29 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Julian Vignolo has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Julian Vignolo in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 42 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Julian VignoloToulouse 133.48 1.30
Bradley BarcolaParis Saint-Germain 293.45 1.03
Khvicha KvaratskheliaParis Saint-Germain 283.94 1.09
Isak JanssonNice 242.24 1.58
Giorgi AbuashviliMetz 232.96 1.03
Mason GreenwoodFenerbahçe 324.19 0.80
These 5, combined 3.65 1.02

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Julian Vignolo featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Lille3 Sep 33 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ Stade Brestois29 Aug 67 0 0 1 1 1 0
Olympique Lyonnais22 Aug 71 1 4 2 1 1 0
AS Monaco25 Apr 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympique de Marseille7 Mar 11 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ Stade Rennais28 Feb 45 0 0 0 0 1 0
Paris FC21 Feb 29 2 2 0 1 0 0
@ Le Havre15 Feb 15 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ Angers8 Feb 27 1 1 0 0 1 0
@ Stade Brestois25 Jan 10 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Julian Vignolo have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Julian Vignolo has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Julian Vignolo average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Julian Vignolo is averaging 1.75 shots on target and 2.91 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Julian Vignolo get booked?

Julian Vignolo is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Julian Vignolo commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Julian Vignolo commits 1.46 fouls per 90 and wins 1.17 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Julian Vignolo?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Julian Vignolo plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.