Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
MA

Matthis Abline

Winger 33% of 30 recent starts AS MonacoLigue 1 26/27

Next match
AS Monaco vs Toulouse›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ruddy Buquet

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.90 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
2.00bet365Edge
Total shots3.13 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
1.12bet365Edge
Fouls won0.45 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed1.04 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Tackles0.30 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
10%
1 of 100.8×
Cards0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
7.50bet365Edge
Goals0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
form only
Assists0.30 per 90
20%
2 of 102.7×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Matthis Abline has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Matthis Abline in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 41 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Matthis AblineAS Monaco 323.06 1.15
Igor PaixãoOlympique de Marseille 302.59 0.95
Amine SbaiAngers 251.67 0.74
Arnaud NordinStade Rennais 103.14 1.26
Ilan KebbalParis FC 292.02 0.61
Mohamed Ali ChoHull City 261.71 0.70
These 5, combined 2.09 0.78

Recent matches

The last 10 games Matthis Abline featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
RC Lens18 Sep 76 1 3 1 3 0 0
@ RC Strasbourg12 Sep 68 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Paris Saint-Germain4 Sep 17 0 0 0 0 1 0
Olympique de Marseille30 Aug 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ RC Lens8 May 82 0 6 3 0 1 0
Olympique de Marseille2 May 90 2 3 1 0 0 1
@ Stade Rennais26 Apr 87 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Paris Saint-Germain22 Apr 80 2 5 0 0 0 0
Stade Brestois19 Apr 13 0 2 1 0 0 0
@ Auxerre11 Apr 81 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Jérôme Brisard 11 games Matthis Abline booked in 1 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league
Eric Wattellier 11 games Matthis Abline never booked 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
Mathieu Vernice 7 games Matthis Abline booked in 2 4.35cards/game 1.12×vs league
Bastien Dechepy 7 games Matthis Abline booked in 1 4.09cards/game 1.06×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 10 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Matthis Abline have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Matthis Abline has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Matthis Abline average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Matthis Abline is averaging 0.90 shots on target and 3.13 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Matthis Abline get booked?

Matthis Abline is averaging 0.15 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Matthis Abline commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Matthis Abline commits 1.04 fouls per 90 and wins 0.45 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Matthis Abline?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Matthis Abline plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.