Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 22/23
PA

Papa Ndiaga Yade

Wing-back 100% of 6 recent starts TroyesLigue 1 22/23

Next match
Troyes vs Olympique de Marseille›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 14 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 wing-back, 25/26, 587 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.63 per 90
30%
3 of 101.6×
Total shots1.48 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Fouls won1.27 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Fouls committed2.54 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Tackles1.48 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.42 per 90
20%
2 of 101.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Papa Ndiaga Yade has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Papa Ndiaga Yade featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Lille3 Jun 15 0 0 0 0 1 0
Paris Saint-Germain7 May 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nice30 Apr 21 0 0 1 0 0 0
Clermont Foot9 Apr 45 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Auxerre1 Apr 90 0 1 3 1 1 0
Montpellier19 Feb 67 0 0 2 1 3 1
Lorient23 Oct 16 1 1 0 1 0 0
Ajaccio16 Oct 8 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Nice9 Oct 90 1 2 1 1 1 0
@ Clermont Foot18 Sep 65 0 1 4 1 1 1
Officials on record
Jérôme Brisard 3 games Papa Ndiaga Yade booked in 1 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Ligue 1 official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Papa Ndiaga Yade have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Papa Ndiaga Yade has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Papa Ndiaga Yade average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Papa Ndiaga Yade is averaging 0.63 shots on target and 1.48 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Papa Ndiaga Yade get booked?

Papa Ndiaga Yade is averaging 0.42 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Papa Ndiaga Yade commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Papa Ndiaga Yade commits 2.54 fouls per 90 and wins 1.27 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Papa Ndiaga Yade?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Papa Ndiaga Yade plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.