Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 23/24
AN

Anass Zaroury

Forward BurnleyPremier League 23/24

Also in: ChampionshipLigue 1

Last games
max 6 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 6 games

Compared with a Premier League forward, 25/26, 2,530 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.56 per 90
17%
1 of 60.5×
Total shots1.69 per 90
50%
3 of 60.8×
Fouls won1.69 per 90
50%
3 of 61.2×
Fouls committed2.25 per 90
33%
2 of 60.7×
Tackles0.56 per 90
17%
1 of 60.5×
17%
1 of 62.2×
Cards0.56 per 90
17%
1 of 62.1×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 6
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 6
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 6 Premier League games, Anass Zaroury has hit 1+ shot on target in 17% (1 of 6), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 33%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 17% (1 of 6). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 6

Comparable wingers

Anass Zaroury has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Europa League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League wingers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Anass ZarouryPanathinaikos FCUEFA Europa League 102.31 1.36
Dango OuattaraBrentford 322.21 1.07
Brajan GrudaBrighton & Hove Albion 181.95 1.34
Kevin SchadeBrentford 351.86 1.63
Bertrand TraoréWolverhampton 121.83 1.55
Kaoru MitomaBrighton & Hove Albion 251.67 1.62
These 5, combined 1.93 1.44

Recent matches

The last 6 games Anass Zaroury featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Man City31 Jan 14 0 0 0 1 0 0
West Ham25 Nov 9 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Bournemouth28 Oct 68 1 1 3 1 0 0
@ Newcastle30 Sep 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Nottingham Forest18 Sep 27 0 1 0 0 0 0
Man City11 Aug 33 0 1 1 1 0 1
Officials on record
Samuel Barrott 3 games Anass Zaroury never booked 3.92cards/game 0.96×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Premier League official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Anass Zaroury have a shot on target?

Over the last 6 Premier League games, Anass Zaroury has hit 1+ shot on target in 17% (1 of 6). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Anass Zaroury average?

Across the last 6 Premier League games, Anass Zaroury is averaging 0.56 shots on target and 1.69 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Anass Zaroury get booked?

Anass Zaroury is averaging 0.56 cards per 90 over the last 6 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Anass Zaroury commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 6 games Anass Zaroury commits 2.25 fouls per 90 and wins 1.69 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Anass Zaroury?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Anass Zaroury plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.