Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 24/25
AN

André Horta

Midfielder Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga 24/25

Next match
Sporting Braga vs Gil Vicente›
Mon 19 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga midfielder, 25/26, 2,874 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.49 per 90
20%
2 of 101.1×
Total shots2.43 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Fouls won0.97 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed0.97 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles2.18 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.73 per 90
30%
3 of 105.2×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Horta has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games André Horta featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ CF Estrela Amadora19 Jan 10 0 2 0 0 0 0
@ Santa Clara22 Dec 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
Famalicão16 Dec 58 1 2 0 0 0 0
Estoril Praia6 Dec 13 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ AVS - Futebol SAD1 Dec 30 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ FC Arouca3 Nov 57 0 1 0 0 2 0
SC Farense27 Oct 67 0 2 1 1 1 0
Rio Ave29 Sep 20 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ CD Nacional20 Sep 45 0 0 0 0 2 0
Vitória SC15 Sep 60 1 1 1 2 2 0
Officials on record
Luís Godinho 9 games André Horta never booked 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira 5 games André Horta booked in 1 4.63cards/game 0.90×vs league
Andre Filipe Domingues Narciso 4 games André Horta booked in 1 5.35cards/game 1.03×vs league
Joao Pedro Pinheiro 4 games André Horta booked in 1 4.89cards/game 0.95×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does André Horta have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Horta has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does André Horta average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, André Horta is averaging 0.49 shots on target and 2.43 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does André Horta get booked?

André Horta is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does André Horta commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games André Horta commits 0.97 fouls per 90 and wins 0.97 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for André Horta?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. André Horta plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.