Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 25/26
FR

Francisco Trincão

Midfielder Sporting CPPrimeira Liga 25/26

Next match
Sporting CP vs Académico Viseu FC›
Sun 25 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga midfielder, 25/26, 2,874 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.33 per 90
30%
3 of 101.6×
Total shots1.85 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 102.0×
Fouls won0.33 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed0.98 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Tackles0.76 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 103.2×
form only
Assists0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 101.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Francisco Trincão has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Francisco Trincão in Primeira Liga, 25/26 — drawn from 6 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Francisco TrincãoSporting CP 342.34 0.69
Ricardo HortaSporting Braga 282.55 1.05
Rony LopesTondela 163.09 1.12
Rafa SilvaBenfica 162.40 0.38
Rodrigo ZalazarSporting CP 283.15 0.79
Jovane CabralCF Estrela Amadora 272.95 2.30
These 5, combined 2.84 1.18

Recent matches

The last 10 games Francisco Trincão featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Gil Vicente16 May 89 1 3 1 0 1 0
@ Rio Ave11 May 90 1 1 2 0 1 0
Vitória SC4 May 78 0 1 0 1 1 0
Tondela29 Apr 33 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ AVS - Futebol SAD26 Apr 90 0 2 0 0 1 0
Benfica19 Apr 90 0 3 0 1 1 0
@ CF Estrela Amadora11 Apr 89 0 1 1 0 1 0
Santa Clara3 Apr 90 1 3 2 0 0 1
@ FC Alverca22 Mar 90 0 2 1 0 1 0
@ Sporting Braga7 Mar 90 0 0 2 1 0 0
Officials on record
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo 12 games Francisco Trincão never booked 5.60cards/game 1.08×vs league
Luís Godinho 11 games Francisco Trincão never booked 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Antonio Nobre 10 games Francisco Trincão never booked 5.58cards/game 1.08×vs league
Andre Filipe Domingues Narciso 9 games Francisco Trincão booked in 1 5.35cards/game 1.03×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Francisco Trincão have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Francisco Trincão has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Francisco Trincão average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Francisco Trincão is averaging 0.33 shots on target and 1.85 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Francisco Trincão get booked?

Francisco Trincão is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Francisco Trincão commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Francisco Trincão commits 0.98 fouls per 90 and wins 0.33 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Francisco Trincão?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Francisco Trincão plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.