Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 26/27
GU

Gustavo Silva

Forward Vitória SCPrimeira Liga 26/27

Next match
Vitória SC vs Marítimo›
Fri 23 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.22 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
Total shots4.15 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
Fouls won1.47 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
Fouls committed1.83 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
Tackles1.71 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.37 per 90
30%
3 of 102.5×
Goals0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gustavo Silva has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Gustavo Silva featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Moreirense20 Sep 12 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Académico Viseu FC12 Sep 90 0 4 0 0 0 0
Casa Pia6 Sep 90 1 4 2 2 2 1
@ Sporting Braga31 Aug 76 1 2 4 2 1 1
CD Nacional23 Aug 78 3 5 2 0 1 0
@ Sporting CP14 Aug 90 0 3 3 2 6 1
FC Arouca8 Aug 89 2 6 1 2 3 0
@ CD Nacional16 May 90 3 6 1 2 1 0
Casa Pia11 May 60 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Sporting CP4 May 62 0 3 0 2 0 0
Officials on record
Antonio Nobre 5 games Gustavo Silva booked in 1 5.58cards/game 1.08×vs league
David Rafael Oliveira da Silva 4 games Gustavo Silva booked in 2 5.84cards/game 1.13×vs league
Luís Godinho 4 games Gustavo Silva booked in 2 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Gustavo Correia 4 games Gustavo Silva booked in 1 5.97cards/game 1.15×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Gustavo Silva have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gustavo Silva has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Gustavo Silva average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gustavo Silva is averaging 1.22 shots on target and 4.15 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Gustavo Silva get booked?

Gustavo Silva is averaging 0.37 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Gustavo Silva commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Gustavo Silva commits 1.83 fouls per 90 and wins 1.47 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Gustavo Silva?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Gustavo Silva plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.