Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 26/27
VI

Victor Froholdt

Midfielder FC PortoPrimeira Liga 26/27

Next match
FC Porto at Gil Vicente›
Sat 24 Oct
Last games
max 41 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga midfielder, 25/26, 2,874 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.65 per 90
30%
3 of 101.6×
Total shots1.19 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Fouls won1.08 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.5×
Fouls committed1.30 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Tackles1.41 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.22 per 90
20%
2 of 103.2×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Victor Froholdt has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Victor Froholdt in Primeira Liga, 25/26 — drawn from 19 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Victor FroholdtFC Porto 341.25 1.22
Fredrik AursnesBenfica 281.10 0.94
Leandro BarreiroBenfica 311.12 1.53
João MoutinhoSporting Braga 310.94 1.44
Georgiy SudakovBenfica 222.22 0.89
Florian GrillitschFrosinone 200.64 1.12
These 5, combined 1.19 1.20

Recent matches

The last 10 games Victor Froholdt featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Marítimo10 Oct 90 2 3 0 0 1 0
Benfica20 Sep 90 1 2 4 1 3 0
Moreirense4 Sep 89 0 1 2 1 0 0
@ Académico Viseu FC29 Aug 90 0 0 1 2 2 0
FC Arouca23 Aug 90 3 4 3 1 3 0
@ Rio Ave15 Aug 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Alverca9 Aug 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
Santa Clara16 May 82 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ AVS - Futebol SAD10 May 31 0 0 1 1 0 0
FC Alverca2 May 90 0 1 1 2 1 0
Officials on record
Luís Godinho 5 games Victor Froholdt booked in 1 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Antonio Nobre 4 games Victor Froholdt never booked 5.58cards/game 1.08×vs league
Joao Antonio Ferreira Goncalves 4 games Victor Froholdt never booked 5.15cards/game 1.00×vs league
Joao Pedro Pinheiro 3 games Victor Froholdt never booked 4.89cards/game 0.95×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Victor Froholdt have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Victor Froholdt has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Victor Froholdt average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Victor Froholdt is averaging 0.65 shots on target and 1.19 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Victor Froholdt get booked?

Victor Froholdt is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Victor Froholdt commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Victor Froholdt commits 1.30 fouls per 90 and wins 1.08 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Victor Froholdt?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Victor Froholdt plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.