CD Nacional
CD Nacional player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Primeira Liga bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
CD Nacional's last 8 Primeira Liga games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Rio Ave11 Oct | L | 2–3 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 |
| Famalicão19 Sep | L | 0–4 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
| FC Alverca12 Sep | L | 1–3 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| @ Sporting CP5 Sep | L | 0–2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| CF Estrela Amadora30 Aug | L | 2–3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 2 |
| @ Vitória SC23 Aug | L | 0–1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Estoril Praia16 Aug | W | 2–0 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 2 |
| @ Santa Clara10 Aug | D | 2–2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current Primeira Liga officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Primeira Liga referees
Who leads CD Nacional in each market
For CD Nacional in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season, Pablo Messias Cardozo leads for shots on target (0.71 per 90), Liziero leads for fouls committed (2.13 per 90) and Matheus Dias leads for bookings (0.49 per 90). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Primeira Liga season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's CD Nacional prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Pablo Messias Cardozo | 0.71 |
| Stavros Gavriel | 0.64 |
| Miguel Baeza | 0.64 |
| Liziero | 0.53 |
| Francisco Gonçalves | 0.25 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Pablo Messias Cardozo | 2.13 |
| Stavros Gavriel | 1.60 |
| Wesley Gasolina | 1.45 |
| Miguel Baeza | 1.11 |
| Léo Santos | 1.11 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Matheus Dias | 0.49 |
| Williams Kokolo | 0.42 |
| Markus Jensen | 0.24 |
| Daniel Júnior | 0.20 |
| Wesley Gasolina | 0.18 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Liziero | 2.13 |
| Matheus Dias | 1.65 |
| Pablo Messias Cardozo | 1.60 |
| Williams Kokolo | 1.48 |
| Léo Santos | 1.33 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Daniel Júnior | 4.27 |
| Markus Jensen | 2.44 |
| Liziero | 1.86 |
| Stavros Gavriel | 1.60 |
| Wesley Gasolina | 1.27 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Liziero | 0.27 |
| Léo Santos | 0.22 |
| Wesley Gasolina | 0.18 |
| Pablo Messias Cardozo | 0.18 |
| Miguel Baeza | 0.16 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Liziero | 0.27 |
| Francisco Gonçalves | 0.25 |
| Léo Santos | 0.22 |
| Williams Kokolo | 0.21 |
| Daniel Júnior | 0.20 |
Frequently asked
Which CD Nacional player takes the most shots on target?
Pablo Messias Cardozo leads CD Nacional for shots on target at 0.71 per 90 in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which CD Nacional player gets the most cards?
Matheus Dias tops CD Nacional's cards-per-90 list at 0.49 in the 26/27 Primeira Liga season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which CD Nacional player commits the most fouls?
Liziero leads CD Nacional for fouls committed at 2.13 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for CD Nacional?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for CD Nacional — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.