Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Scottish Premiership 24/25
VÁ

Václav Černý

Forward RangersScottish Premiership 24/25

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Rangers at Dundee FC›
Sat 17 Oct
Last games
max 33 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Scottish Premiership forward, 25/26, 1,979 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.34 per 90
70%
7 of 101.8×
Total shots3.28 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.5×
Fouls won0.36 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Tackles0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.3×
form only
Assists0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 102.9×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 241 selections across 65 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Scottish Premiership games, Václav Černý has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 0%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Václav Černý featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Hibernian17 May 81 2 3 0 0 0 0
Dundee United14 May 80 1 2 0 0 1 0
Aberdeen11 May 90 4 6 0 0 1 0
Celtic4 May 66 1 2 0 2 0 0
@ St. Mirren26 Apr 14 1 1 0 0 0 0
Hibernian5 Apr 59 0 2 0 0 0 0
@ Celtic16 Mar 83 0 1 0 0 0 0
Motherwell1 Mar 90 0 4 0 0 0 0
@ Kilmarnock26 Feb 87 1 3 0 0 0 0
St. Mirren22 Feb 90 1 3 0 1 0 0
Officials on record
Nick Walsh 6 games Václav Černý never booked 4.28cards/game 1.06×vs league
Steven McLean 4 games Václav Černý never booked 3.38cards/game 0.84×vs league
David Dickinson 3 games Václav Černý booked in 1 4.52cards/game 1.12×vs league
Scott, Calum 3 games Václav Černý never booked 3.45cards/game 0.86×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current Scottish Premiership officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Scottish Premiership referees

Frequently asked

How often does Václav Černý have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Scottish Premiership games, Václav Černý has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Václav Černý average?

Across the last 10 Scottish Premiership games, Václav Černý is averaging 1.34 shots on target and 3.28 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Václav Černý get booked?

Václav Černý is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Václav Černý commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Václav Černý commits 0.00 fouls per 90 and wins 0.36 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Václav Černý?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Václav Černý plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.