Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 25/26
SE

Semih Kılıçsoy

Striker 100% of 11 recent starts CagliariSerie A 25/26

Next match
Cagliari vs Juventus›
Sun 11 OctReferee Matteo Marcenaro

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 22 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A striker, 25/26, 1,897 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.89 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
Total shots1.42 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
Fouls won1.77 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Fouls committed1.06 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Tackles0.53 per 90
30%
3 of 101.0×
10%
1 of 101.1×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Semih Kılıçsoy has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Semih Kılıçsoy in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 62 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Semih KılıçsoyCagliari 221.55 1.28
Henrik Wendel MeisterDerby County 281.19 1.55
Nikola ŠtulićLecce 341.72 1.93
Jonathan DavidAtlético Madrid 352.06 1.50
Boulaye DiaStade Rennais 270.86 1.36
Antonio SanabriaCremonese 251.15 1.43
These 5, combined 1.47 1.58

Recent matches

The last 10 games Semih Kılıçsoy featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Sassuolo4 Apr 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
SSC Napoli20 Mar 25 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Pisa15 Mar 64 1 1 0 1 1 0
Como7 Mar 12 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Parma27 Feb 61 2 3 0 1 0 0
Lazio21 Feb 88 0 0 0 1 1 0
Lecce16 Feb 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ AS Roma9 Feb 73 0 0 3 4 0 0
Hellas Verona31 Jan 66 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ Fiorentina24 Jan 71 1 2 1 2 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Semih Kılıçsoy have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Semih Kılıçsoy has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Semih Kılıçsoy average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Semih Kılıçsoy is averaging 0.89 shots on target and 1.42 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Semih Kılıçsoy get booked?

Semih Kılıçsoy is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Semih Kılıçsoy commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Semih Kılıçsoy commits 1.06 fouls per 90 and wins 1.77 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Semih Kılıçsoy?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Semih Kılıçsoy plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.