Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 22/23
WI

Wilfried Singo

Wing-back 100% of 24 recent starts GalatasaraySerie A 22/23

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Galatasaray vs Udinese›
Mon 12 OctReferee Valerio Crezzini

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 31 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wing-back, 25/26, 1,428 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.54 per 90
30%
3 of 101.8×
Total shots1.75 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
Fouls won0.94 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Fouls committed1.88 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Tackles0.94 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.67 per 90
50%
5 of 104.1×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Wilfried Singo has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 50% (5 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable centre-backs

Wilfried Singo has no Serie A record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Champions League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Serie A centre-backs by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Wilfried SingoGalatasarayUEFA Champions League 70.75 0.75
Yerry MinaCagliari 260.46 1.09
Tiago GabrielLecce 370.56 0.81
Isak HienAtalanta 280.41 1.65
Abdoulaye NdiayeParma 110.69 1.50
Sebastian OtoaGenoa 130.32 0.53
These 5, combined 0.49 1.09

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Wilfried Singo featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Inter3 Jun 81 2 3 2 1 0 1
@ Spezia27 May 87 0 3 2 0 1 1
Fiorentina21 May 61 0 0 2 0 1 1
@ Hellas Verona14 May 90 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ Sampdoria3 May 63 0 1 1 0 0 1
Atalanta29 Apr 9 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Lazio22 Apr 77 0 0 5 2 1 1
Salernitana16 Apr 56 0 1 1 2 2 0
AS Roma8 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Sassuolo3 Apr 55 1 3 0 1 2 0

Frequently asked

How often does Wilfried Singo have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Wilfried Singo has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Wilfried Singo average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Wilfried Singo is averaging 0.54 shots on target and 1.75 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Wilfried Singo get booked?

Wilfried Singo is averaging 0.67 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Wilfried Singo commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Wilfried Singo commits 1.88 fouls per 90 and wins 0.94 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Wilfried Singo?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Wilfried Singo plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.