Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 26/27
BO

Borna Sosa

Wing-back 54% of 24 recent starts 1. FC KölnBundesliga 26/27

Also in: Premier LeagueSerie A

Next match
1. FC Köln vs Borussia M'gladbach›
Sun 11 OctReferee Florian Badstubner

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 30 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga wing-back, 25/26, 863 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
2.70PPEdge
Total shots0.41 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
1.53PPEdge
Fouls won0.55 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
1.91bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.69 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
1.50bet365Edge
Tackles0.96 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
3.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.27 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Borna Sosa has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Borna Sosa featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Hamburger SV19 Sep 26 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ RB Leipzig25 Aug 32 0 1 0 0 0 0
VfL Bochum 184819 Aug 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Hamburger SV5 Jun 66 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hamburger SV1 Jun 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
TSG Hoffenheim27 May 90 0 1 1 2 1 0
Bayer 04 Leverkusen14 May 89 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Hertha BSC6 May 90 0 0 1 1 2 0
Borussia M'gladbach29 Apr 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ FC Augsburg21 Apr 71 0 1 2 0 1 0
Officials on record
Frank Willenborg 5 games Borna Sosa booked in 1 4.73cards/game 1.16×vs league
Christian Dingert 3 games Borna Sosa booked in 1 4.29cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Borna Sosa have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Borna Sosa has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Borna Sosa average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Borna Sosa is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.41 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Borna Sosa get booked?

Borna Sosa is averaging 0.14 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Borna Sosa commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Borna Sosa commits 0.69 fouls per 90 and wins 0.55 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Borna Sosa?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Borna Sosa plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.