Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
AN

André

Central midfielder 100% of 6 recent starts WolvesChampionship 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Wolves vs Portsmouth›
Wed 16 Sep

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 7 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 7 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.15 per 90
14%
1 of 70.8×
Total shots0.76 per 90
43%
3 of 70.9×
Fouls won0.92 per 90
43%
3 of 70.9×
Fouls committed1.99 per 90
86%Hot
6 of 71.6×
Tackles3.67 per 90
86%Hot
6 of 71.3×
0%
0 of 7
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 7
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 7
form only
Assists0.31 per 90
29%
2 of 75.9×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 7 Championship games, André has hit 1+ shot on target in 14% (1 of 7), 1+ total shot in 43%, 1+ foul committed in 86%, 1+ foul won in 43%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 7). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 7

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to André in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 41 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
AndréWolverhampton 70.76 1.99
Kristi MontgomeryBlackburn Rovers 80.52 1.05
Pelle MattssonNorwich City 81.11 2.35
Alex MowattDerby County 70.34 1.51
Djibril SoumaréStoke City 80.30 1.66
Ivan VarfolomeevLincoln City 70.99 1.19
These 5, combined 0.65 1.57

Recent matches

The last 7 games André featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
West Brom20 Sep 90 1 2 4 0 5 0
@ Sheffield United13 Sep 90 0 0 4 1 4 0
@ Birmingham City6 Sep 87 0 2 1 0 7 0
@ West Ham1 Sep 90 0 0 2 0 3 0
Stoke City29 Aug 73 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ Preston North End22 Aug 81 0 0 0 3 0 0
Blackburn Rovers14 Aug 78 0 1 1 0 4 0

Frequently asked

How often does André have a shot on target?

Over the last 7 Championship games, André has hit 1+ shot on target in 14% (1 of 7). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does André average?

Across the last 7 Championship games, André is averaging 0.15 shots on target and 0.76 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does André get booked?

André is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 7 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does André commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 7 games André commits 1.99 fouls per 90 and wins 0.92 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for André?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. André plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.