Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 22/23
JO

Jordan Rhodes

Striker 100% of 15 recent starts Huddersfield TownChampionship 22/23

Last games
max 34 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship striker, 25/26, 2,430 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.34 per 90
50%
5 of 101.3×
Total shots2.46 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
Fouls won2.91 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Fouls committed1.12 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Jordan Rhodes has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jordan Rhodes featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Reading8 May 68 1 1 0 3 0 0
@ Cardiff City30 Apr 25 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ West Brom11 Mar 8 0 0 2 0 0 0
Coventry City4 Mar 27 0 2 0 1 0 0
@ Wigan Athletic11 Feb 28 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Blackpool7 Feb 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers4 Feb 27 1 1 1 0 0 0
@ Coventry City28 Jan 76 2 2 0 2 0 0
@ Hull City14 Jan 68 1 2 0 2 0 0
Luton1 Jan 64 0 0 0 5 0 0
Officials on record
Gavin Ward 3 games Jordan Rhodes booked in 1 3.73cards/game 0.93×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Championship official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jordan Rhodes have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Jordan Rhodes has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jordan Rhodes average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Jordan Rhodes is averaging 1.34 shots on target and 2.46 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jordan Rhodes get booked?

Jordan Rhodes is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jordan Rhodes commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jordan Rhodes commits 1.12 fouls per 90 and wins 2.91 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jordan Rhodes?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jordan Rhodes plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.