Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 24/25
KA

Kal Naismith

Centre-back 73% of 30 recent starts LutonChampionship 24/25

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship centre-back, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.57 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Fouls won1.52 per 90
60%
6 of 101.4×
Fouls committed0.76 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles2.28 per 90
70%
7 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.38 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Kal Naismith has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Kal Naismith featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ West Brom3 May 13 0 2 1 0 0 0
Coventry City26 Apr 45 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Derby County18 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Hull City29 Mar 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Burnley8 Mar 19 0 0 2 0 1 2
Portsmouth1 Mar 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
Plymouth Argyle19 Feb 90 0 1 0 3 2 0
Sheffield United15 Feb 89 0 0 1 1 3 0
@ Sunderland12 Feb 23 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Sheffield Wednesday1 Feb 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
John Busby 5 games Kal Naismith never booked 3.80cards/game 0.95×vs league
Oliver Langford 3 games Kal Naismith booked in 1 3.75cards/game 0.94×vs league
Tim Robinson 3 games Kal Naismith never booked 4.59cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Kal Naismith have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Kal Naismith has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Kal Naismith average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Kal Naismith is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.57 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Kal Naismith get booked?

Kal Naismith is averaging 0.38 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Kal Naismith commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Kal Naismith commits 0.76 fouls per 90 and wins 1.52 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Kal Naismith?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Kal Naismith plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.