Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
OS

Oscar Schwartau

Winger 80% of 30 recent starts NorwichChampionship 26/27

Next match
Norwich at Swansea City›
Sat 10 OctReferee Andrew Kitchen

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship winger, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.52 per 90
30%
3 of 101.0×
2.08MGMEdge
Total shots2.09 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
1.18bet365Edge
Fouls won1.22 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed0.87 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Tackles1.74 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
20%
2 of 101.7×
Cards0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 102.1×
7.50bet365Edge
Goals0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 101.8×
form only
Assists0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 102.5×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Oscar Schwartau has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Oscar Schwartau in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 19 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Oscar SchwartauNorwich City 72.21 0.49
Othmane MaammaWatford 81.53 0.96
Reeco Hackett-FairchildLincoln City 82.22 0.55
Thierry GaleBolton Wanderers 81.49 0.66
Delano BurgzorgPreston North End 71.57 0.59
Aaron RamseyBurnley 73.74 1.18
These 5, combined 2.09 0.78

Recent matches

The last 10 games Oscar Schwartau featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Bolton Wanderers20 Sep 59 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ Middlesbrough12 Sep 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham City9 Sep 71 1 2 1 0 1 1
@ Stoke City1 Sep 90 0 3 1 2 2 0
Burnley29 Aug 62 0 2 0 1 0 0
@ Millwall22 Aug 65 1 1 0 0 1 0
West Brom15 Aug 18 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Bristol City18 Apr 84 0 1 2 0 1 0
Ipswich11 Apr 45 0 1 1 2 2 0
@ Millwall6 Apr 22 1 1 0 0 2 1
Officials on record
Tom Nield 5 games Oscar Schwartau booked in 2 3.87cards/game 0.97×vs league
Sam Allison 5 games Oscar Schwartau booked in 1 3.72cards/game 0.93×vs league
Anthony Backhouse 4 games Oscar Schwartau never booked 4.47cards/game 1.11×vs league
Elliot Bell 4 games Oscar Schwartau never booked 4.33cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Oscar Schwartau have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Oscar Schwartau has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Oscar Schwartau average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Oscar Schwartau is averaging 0.52 shots on target and 2.09 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Oscar Schwartau get booked?

Oscar Schwartau is averaging 0.35 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Oscar Schwartau commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Oscar Schwartau commits 0.87 fouls per 90 and wins 1.22 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Oscar Schwartau?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Oscar Schwartau plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.