Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 22/23
TI

Timm Klose

Centre-back 100% of 5 recent starts Bristol CityChampionship 22/23

Next match
Bristol City at Charlton Athletic›
Sat 10 OctReferee Tom Reeves

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 10 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship centre-back, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.37 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Fouls won0.55 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Fouls committed1.65 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles1.65 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.37 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Timm Klose has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Timm Klose featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Middlesbrough5 Nov 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Reading22 Oct 90 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ West Brom18 Oct 90 0 0 3 1 1 0
Millwall15 Oct 60 0 0 1 0 2 1
Preston North End12 Oct 90 0 0 1 1 3 0
Cardiff City21 Aug 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luton16 Aug 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Wigan Athletic13 Aug 27 0 0 2 0 0 1
Sunderland6 Aug 24 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Hull City30 Jul 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Timm Klose have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Timm Klose has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Timm Klose average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Timm Klose is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.37 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Timm Klose get booked?

Timm Klose is averaging 0.37 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Timm Klose commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Timm Klose commits 1.65 fouls per 90 and wins 0.55 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Timm Klose?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Timm Klose plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.