Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
FE

Fermín López

Attacking midfielder 47% of 30 recent starts FC BarcelonaLa Liga 26/27

Next match
FC Barcelona vs Getafe›
Sat 10 OctReferee Jesus Gil Manzano

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga attacking midfielder, 25/26, 429 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.56 per 90
70%
7 of 102.5×
1.28MGMEdge
Total shots2.63 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.6×
1.06PPEdge
Fouls won1.08 per 90
70%
7 of 101.2×
1.25PPEdge
Fouls committed2.03 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.8×
1.12PPEdge
Tackles1.56 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
11%
1 of 90.9×
Cards0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
6.00bet365Edge
Goals0.60 per 90
40%
4 of 105.1×
form only
Assists0.36 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Fermín López has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Fermín López featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Sevilla19 Sep 76 0 0 2 1 1 0
@ Levante UD13 Sep 90 0 1 1 2 2 0
@ Valencia6 Sep 75 3 4 1 0 0 1
Rayo Vallecano31 Aug 26 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ Elche23 Aug 90 2 2 2 2 2 0
Athletic Club16 Aug 90 3 3 2 1 1 0
Real Betis17 May 45 2 3 1 0 1 0
Real Madrid10 May 88 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Osasuna2 May 90 1 3 4 1 2 0
@ Getafe25 Apr 82 1 3 3 1 3 0
Officials on record
Jesus Gil Manzano 8 games Fermín López booked in 3 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
César Soto Grado 8 games Fermín López booked in 2 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league
Alejandro Hernandez 7 games Fermín López booked in 2 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league
José Luis Munuera Montero 7 games Fermín López booked in 1 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Fermín López have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Fermín López has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Fermín López average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Fermín López is averaging 1.56 shots on target and 2.63 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Fermín López get booked?

Fermín López is averaging 0.12 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Fermín López commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Fermín López commits 2.03 fouls per 90 and wins 1.08 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Fermín López?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Fermín López plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.