Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 25/26
JO

José Luis Morales

Striker 70% of 20 recent starts Levante UDLa Liga 25/26

Next match
Levante UD vs Athletic Club›
Wed 16 SepReferee Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga striker, 25/26, 1,664 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.56 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Total shots3.94 per 90
60%
6 of 100.8×
Fouls won1.69 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed1.12 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles2.81 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.56 per 90
10%
1 of 101.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, José Luis Morales has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games José Luis Morales featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Osasuna8 May 24 0 2 0 0 1 0
@ Rayo Vallecano16 Mar 16 0 0 0 1 0 0
Deportivo Alavés27 Feb 21 0 1 1 1 2 0
Espanyol11 Jan 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sevilla4 Jan 19 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Osasuna8 Dec 13 0 1 1 0 0 0
Athletic Club29 Nov 17 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Valencia21 Nov 15 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Atlético Madrid8 Nov 16 1 1 0 0 0 0
Celta Vigo2 Nov 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
César Soto Grado 6 games José Luis Morales never booked 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 6 games José Luis Morales never booked 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea 5 games José Luis Morales never booked 4.32cards/game 0.89×vs league
Alejandro Hernandez 4 games José Luis Morales booked in 1 5.91cards/game 1.22×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does José Luis Morales have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, José Luis Morales has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does José Luis Morales average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, José Luis Morales is averaging 0.56 shots on target and 3.94 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does José Luis Morales get booked?

José Luis Morales is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does José Luis Morales commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games José Luis Morales commits 1.12 fouls per 90 and wins 1.69 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for José Luis Morales?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. José Luis Morales plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.