Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
RA

Raúl García de Haro

Striker 96% of 28 recent starts OsasunaLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Osasuna at Real Betis›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga striker, 25/26, 1,664 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.24 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
1.95MGMEdge
Total shots3.01 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.1×
1.20PPEdge
Fouls won1.94 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
1.36bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.53 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
1.40PPEdge
Tackles0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
22%
2 of 92.0×
Cards0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
4.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.35 per 90
20%
2 of 103.4×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Raúl García de Haro has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Raúl García de Haro in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 13 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Raúl García de HaroOsasuna 72.77 0.76
Mikel OyarzabalReal Sociedad 72.07 0.75
Fernando NiñoElche 72.11 0.77
Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano 73.64 1.53
Arnaut DanjumaValencia 72.57 1.03
ChupeteMálaga CF 82.21 1.52
These 5, combined 2.50 1.14

Recent matches

The last 10 games Raúl García de Haro featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Rayo Vallecano19 Sep 17 2 2 0 1 0 0
@ Atlético Madrid16 Sep 60 1 1 1 0 0 0
Espanyol12 Sep 71 0 2 0 3 0 0
@ Deportivo Alavés6 Sep 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
Getafe31 Aug 19 0 2 1 1 0 1
@ Celta Vigo27 Aug 82 2 3 1 1 0 0
Levante UD23 Aug 18 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ Getafe23 May 90 2 3 0 3 0 0
Espanyol17 May 32 0 3 0 0 0 0
Atlético Madrid12 May 30 0 0 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
José Luis Munuera Montero 9 games Raúl García de Haro never booked 4.96cards/game 1.02×vs league
José María Sánchez Martínez 7 games Raúl García de Haro booked in 1 5.32cards/game 1.09×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 7 games Raúl García de Haro booked in 1 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
Victor Garcia Verdura 6 games Raúl García de Haro booked in 1 4.13cards/game 0.85×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 15 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Raúl García de Haro have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Raúl García de Haro has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Raúl García de Haro average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Raúl García de Haro is averaging 1.24 shots on target and 3.01 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Raúl García de Haro get booked?

Raúl García de Haro is averaging 0.18 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Raúl García de Haro commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Raúl García de Haro commits 0.53 fouls per 90 and wins 1.94 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Raúl García de Haro?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Raúl García de Haro plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.