Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 25/26
TH

Thierry Correia

Full-back 87% of 30 recent starts VeneziaLa Liga 25/26

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Venezia at Real Racing Club›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga full-back, 25/26, 1,766 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Fouls won1.78 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Fouls committed1.98 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles2.57 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 101.6×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Thierry Correia has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 10%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Thierry Correia featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
FC Barcelona23 May 10 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Real Sociedad17 May 17 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Mallorca21 Apr 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Elche11 Apr 90 0 0 5 1 1 0
Celta Vigo5 Apr 27 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Real Oviedo14 Mar 90 0 1 1 3 5 1
Deportivo Alavés8 Mar 82 0 0 0 3 2 0
Osasuna1 Mar 90 0 0 3 0 1 0
@ Villarreal22 Feb 20 0 0 1 0 0 0
Real Madrid8 Feb 18 0 0 0 1 1 0
Officials on record
Javier Alberola Rojas 7 games Thierry Correia booked in 2 3.68cards/game 0.76×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 7 games Thierry Correia booked in 2 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
César Soto Grado 7 games Thierry Correia never booked 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 7 games Thierry Correia never booked 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Thierry Correia have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Thierry Correia has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Thierry Correia average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Thierry Correia is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.20 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Thierry Correia get booked?

Thierry Correia is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Thierry Correia commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Thierry Correia commits 1.98 fouls per 90 and wins 1.78 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Thierry Correia?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Thierry Correia plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.