Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 24/25
AX

Axel Tape

Defender Levante UDLigue 1 24/25

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Levante UD vs Le Mans›
Sat 10 OctReferee Mathieu Vernice

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 2 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 2 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 defender, 25/26, 2,867 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
Total shots0.50 per 90
50%
1 of 21.6×
Fouls won1.50 per 90
100%Hot
2 of 22.3×
Fouls committed1.00 per 90
50%
1 of 20.9×
Tackles1.50 per 90
100%Hot
2 of 21.5×
0%
0 of 2
Cards0.50 per 90
50%
1 of 23.2×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 2
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

last 2

Recent matches

The last 2 games Axel Tape featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Montpellier10 May 90 0 1 0 1 2 0
@ RC Strasbourg3 May 90 0 0 2 2 1 1

Frequently asked

How many shots on target does Axel Tape average?

Across the last 2 Ligue 1 games, Axel Tape is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.50 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Axel Tape get booked?

Axel Tape is averaging 0.50 cards per 90 over the last 2 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Axel Tape commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 2 games Axel Tape commits 1.00 fouls per 90 and wins 1.50 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Axel Tape?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Axel Tape plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.