Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
BR

Bradley Barcola

Winger 93% of 30 recent starts Paris Saint-GermainLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Paris Saint-Germain vs Le Mans›
Sat 10 OctReferee Mathieu Vernice

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.22 per 90
70%
7 of 102.0×
Total shots2.97 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
Fouls won0.27 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed0.95 per 90
50%
5 of 101.1×
Tackles1.35 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.54 per 90
40%
4 of 103.0×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bradley Barcola has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Bradley Barcola in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 41 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Bradley BarcolaParis Saint-Germain 293.45 1.03
Khvicha KvaratskheliaParis Saint-Germain 283.94 1.09
Igor PaixãoOlympique de Marseille 302.59 0.95
Mason GreenwoodFenerbahçe 324.19 0.80
Désiré DouéParis Saint-Germain 233.65 1.59
Giorgi AbuashviliMetz 232.96 1.03
These 5, combined 3.55 1.05

Recent matches

The last 10 games Bradley Barcola featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Paris FC17 May 58 2 2 1 0 0 0
@ RC Lens13 May 45 0 1 0 0 1 0
Stade Brestois10 May 69 0 0 0 2 1 0
Lorient2 May 90 0 3 2 0 3 0
@ Angers25 Apr 63 1 2 0 0 1 0
Nantes22 Apr 25 1 1 1 0 0 0
Olympique Lyonnais19 Apr 72 1 2 0 0 0 0
AS Monaco6 Mar 90 2 5 2 0 2 0
@ Le Havre28 Feb 90 1 3 1 0 1 0
Metz21 Feb 64 1 3 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
Jérôme Brisard 11 games Bradley Barcola booked in 1 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league
Willy Delajod 11 games Bradley Barcola booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league
François Letexier 9 games Bradley Barcola booked in 1 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league
Clement Turpin 7 games Bradley Barcola booked in 2 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Bradley Barcola have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bradley Barcola has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Bradley Barcola average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Bradley Barcola is averaging 1.22 shots on target and 2.97 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Bradley Barcola get booked?

Bradley Barcola is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Bradley Barcola commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Bradley Barcola commits 0.95 fouls per 90 and wins 0.27 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Bradley Barcola?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Bradley Barcola plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.