Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
BR

Bradley Barcola

Forward LiverpoolPremier League 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Liverpool vs Manchester City›
Sun 11 OctReferee Chris Kavanagh

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 3 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 3 games

Compared with a Premier League forward, 25/26, 2,530 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.53 per 90
33%
1 of 31.0×
1.86MGMEdge
Total shots1.06 per 90
67%
2 of 31.1×
1.08PPEdge
Fouls won0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
1.53bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
1.30PPEdge
Tackles1.59 per 90
33%
1 of 30.9×
0%
0 of 3
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 3 Premier League games, Bradley Barcola has hit 1+ shot on target in 33% (1 of 3), 1+ total shot in 67%, 1+ foul committed in 0%, 1+ foul won in 0%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 3). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 3

Comparable wingers

Bradley Barcola has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Champions League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League wingers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Bradley BarcolaParis Saint-GermainUEFA Champions League 162.28 0.73
Rodrigo GomesWolverhampton 221.84 0.55
Noni MaduekeArsenal 261.91 1.10
Dwight McNeilCrystal Palace 221.82 0.83
Loum TchaounaCoventry City 291.57 0.89
Omari HutchinsonAC Milan 311.33 1.22
These 5, combined 1.66 0.96

Recent matches

The last 3 games Bradley Barcola featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Bournemouth20 Sep 72 1 1 0 0 0 0
Fulham12 Sep 72 0 1 0 0 3 0
@ Ipswich4 Sep 26 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Bradley Barcola have a shot on target?

Over the last 3 Premier League games, Bradley Barcola has hit 1+ shot on target in 33% (1 of 3). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Bradley Barcola average?

Across the last 3 Premier League games, Bradley Barcola is averaging 0.53 shots on target and 1.06 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Bradley Barcola get booked?

Bradley Barcola is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 3 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Bradley Barcola commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 3 games Bradley Barcola commits 0.00 fouls per 90 and wins 0.00 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Bradley Barcola?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Bradley Barcola plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.