Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
EN

Enzo Le Fée

Attacking midfielder 53% of 30 recent starts SunderlandPremier League 26/27

Also in: Serie AChampionshipLigue 1

Next match
Sunderland vs Brighton & Hove Albion›
Sat 10 OctReferee Thomas Bramall

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 41 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League attacking midfielder, 25/26, 908 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.71 per 90
60%
6 of 101.7×
2.38bet365Edge
Total shots2.03 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
1.20PPEdge
Fouls won1.62 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.6×
1.22bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.61 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
1.67bet365Edge
Tackles2.33 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.5×
10%
1 of 100.7×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 102.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Enzo Le Fée has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Enzo Le Fée in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 31 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Enzo Le FéeSunderland 361.10 0.95
Mikkel DamsgaardBrentford 331.26 0.82
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallEverton 311.33 1.09
Yéremy PinoCrystal Palace 341.93 1.29
Mason MountManchester United 231.68 1.41
Brenden AaronsonLeeds United 371.71 0.73
These 5, combined 1.56 1.02

Recent matches

The last 10 games Enzo Le Fée featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Man City20 Sep 90 0 0 0 3 1 0
Arsenal12 Sep 90 1 3 0 1 0 0
@ Brentford5 Sep 90 1 3 0 2 4 0
Fulham30 Aug 89 1 4 1 2 1 0
@ Ipswich22 Aug 80 0 0 0 1 1 0
Chelsea24 May 89 2 2 3 1 4 0
@ Everton17 May 90 1 2 0 2 2 0
Man Utd9 May 90 0 3 0 1 2 0
@ Wolves2 May 90 0 0 0 0 6 0
Nottingham Forest24 Apr 90 1 3 2 3 2 0
Officials on record
Stuart Attwell 5 games Enzo Le Fée booked in 2 4.28cards/game 1.05×vs league
Robert Jones 5 games Enzo Le Fée never booked 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Darren England 3 games Enzo Le Fée booked in 1 4.30cards/game 1.05×vs league
Samuel Barrott 3 games Enzo Le Fée never booked 3.92cards/game 0.96×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Enzo Le Fée have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Enzo Le Fée has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Enzo Le Fée average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Enzo Le Fée is averaging 0.71 shots on target and 2.03 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Enzo Le Fée get booked?

Enzo Le Fée is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Enzo Le Fée commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Enzo Le Fée commits 0.61 fouls per 90 and wins 1.62 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Enzo Le Fée?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Enzo Le Fée plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.