Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
JO

Jonathan Rowe

Winger 71% of 7 recent starts AtalantaLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Serie AChampionship

Next match
Atalanta at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 29 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.73 per 90
30%
3 of 100.9×
Total shots3.16 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
Fouls won2.92 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed1.70 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Tackles1.95 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
10%
1 of 100.8×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.24 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
form only
Assists0.24 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Jonathan Rowe has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Jonathan Rowe in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 42 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jonathan RoweAtalanta 17.14 2.86
Arnaud NordinStade Rennais 103.14 1.26
Abdallah SimaRC Lens 213.76 1.75
Matthis AblineAS Monaco 323.06 1.15
Désiré DouéParis Saint-Germain 233.65 1.59
Remy Labeau LascaryAuxerre 272.56 2.18
These 5, combined 3.18 1.52

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jonathan Rowe featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Stade Rennais15 Aug 63 0 5 2 2 0 0
Stade Rennais17 May 71 1 2 1 2 1 0
@ Le Havre10 May 62 0 2 0 4 3 0
@ Lille4 May 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Stade Brestois27 Apr 23 0 1 0 1 0 0
Montpellier19 Apr 25 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ AS Monaco12 Apr 60 0 0 4 1 1 0
Toulouse6 Apr 34 1 1 0 1 1 0
@ Stade de Reims29 Mar 11 0 0 0 1 0 0
RC Lens8 Mar 20 0 0 0 0 2 0
Officials on record
Willy Delajod 4 games Jonathan Rowe never booked 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league
Eric Wattellier 3 games Jonathan Rowe never booked 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
Jeremie Pignard 3 games Jonathan Rowe never booked 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jonathan Rowe have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Jonathan Rowe has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jonathan Rowe average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Jonathan Rowe is averaging 0.73 shots on target and 3.16 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jonathan Rowe get booked?

Jonathan Rowe is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jonathan Rowe commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jonathan Rowe commits 1.70 fouls per 90 and wins 2.92 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jonathan Rowe?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jonathan Rowe plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.