Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
RO

Romain Faivre

Winger 50% of 30 recent starts AuxerreLigue 1 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Auxerre at Stade Rennais›
Sun 11 OctReferee Willy Delajod

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.29 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
2.10bet365Edge
Total shots1.33 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
1.29PPEdge
Fouls won1.33 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed0.59 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Tackles1.03 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
10%
1 of 100.8×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.44 per 90
20%
2 of 102.7×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Romain Faivre has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Romain Faivre in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 41 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Romain FaivreAuxerre 101.69 0.77
Félix CorreiaSevilla 341.61 0.61
Giorgi TsitaishviliMetz 331.14 0.84
Martial GodoRC Strasbourg 282.29 0.84
Jonathan IkonéParis FC 232.04 1.06
Malick FofanaOlympique Lyonnais 122.23 1.29
These 5, combined 1.72 0.85

Recent matches

The last 10 games Romain Faivre featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Stade Brestois20 Sep 45 0 0 0 2 1 0
Nice12 Sep 19 0 1 0 0 2 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais4 Sep 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Angers29 Aug 71 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ RC Lens22 Aug 67 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais25 Apr 75 0 3 0 0 0 0
@ AS Monaco19 Apr 90 0 1 0 2 3 0
Nantes11 Apr 77 0 0 1 3 0 0
@ Le Havre5 Apr 90 1 1 1 2 1 0
Stade Brestois21 Mar 64 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Bastien Dechepy 9 games Romain Faivre never booked 4.09cards/game 1.06×vs league
Jeremie Pignard 5 games Romain Faivre booked in 1 4.43cards/game 1.14×vs league
Romain Lissorgue 5 games Romain Faivre booked in 1 4.05cards/game 1.05×vs league
Clement Turpin 5 games Romain Faivre never booked 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Romain Faivre have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Romain Faivre has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Romain Faivre average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Romain Faivre is averaging 0.29 shots on target and 1.33 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Romain Faivre get booked?

Romain Faivre is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Romain Faivre commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Romain Faivre commits 0.59 fouls per 90 and wins 1.33 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Romain Faivre?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Romain Faivre plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.