Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
DÉ

Désiré Doué

Winger 60% of 30 recent starts Paris Saint-GermainLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Paris Saint-Germain vs Le Mans›
Sat 10 OctReferee Mathieu Vernice

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 winger, 25/26, 1,137 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.97 per 90
60%
6 of 101.7×
1.29bet365Edge
Total shots3.73 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.6×
1.05PPEdge
Fouls won2.07 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed1.10 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Tackles2.35 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
30%
3 of 102.5×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
8.00bet365Edge
Goals0.28 per 90
20%
2 of 101.5×
form only
Assists0.41 per 90
30%
3 of 104.1×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Désiré Doué has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Désiré Doué in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 41 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Désiré DouéParis Saint-Germain 233.65 1.59
Khvicha KvaratskheliaParis Saint-Germain 283.94 1.09
Arnaud NordinStade Rennais 103.14 1.26
Ibrahim OsmanBrighton & Hove Albion 142.57 1.00
Igor PaixãoOlympique de Marseille 302.59 0.95
Bradley BarcolaParis Saint-Germain 293.45 1.03
These 5, combined 3.18 1.04

Recent matches

The last 10 games Désiré Doué featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Olympique de Marseille20 Sep 79 1 4 0 0 2 0
@ Stade Brestois13 Sep 24 0 1 1 1 1 0
AS Monaco4 Sep 63 2 3 1 3 3 0
@ Lille28 Aug 45 0 1 1 2 1 0
@ Stade Rennais23 Aug 90 1 5 1 4 4 0
@ RC Lens13 May 90 0 2 0 0 2 0
Stade Brestois10 May 37 1 4 1 0 0 0
Lorient2 May 75 1 4 1 1 2 0
Nantes22 Apr 90 1 1 0 3 2 0
Olympique Lyonnais19 Apr 59 0 2 2 1 0 0
Officials on record
Eric Wattellier 10 games Désiré Doué booked in 2 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
Clement Turpin 9 games Désiré Doué booked in 2 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league
Jérôme Brisard 8 games Désiré Doué booked in 1 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league
Willy Delajod 8 games Désiré Doué booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Désiré Doué have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Désiré Doué has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Désiré Doué average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Désiré Doué is averaging 0.97 shots on target and 3.73 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Désiré Doué get booked?

Désiré Doué is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Désiré Doué commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Désiré Doué commits 1.10 fouls per 90 and wins 2.07 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Désiré Doué?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Désiré Doué plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.