Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
LI

Lilian Raolisoa

Wing-back 43% of 30 recent starts AngersLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Angers at Stade Brestois›
Sat 10 OctReferee Eric Wattellier

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 wing-back, 25/26, 587 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.14 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
4.50bet365Edge
Total shots0.43 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
1.83PPEdge
Fouls won1.00 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Fouls committed0.29 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles1.86 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
7.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.29 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Lilian Raolisoa has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Lilian Raolisoa in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 22 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Lilian RaolisoaAngers 320.77 1.23
Melvin BardLeeds United 310.53 0.92
Saud AbdulhamidRC Lens 250.53 1.73
Krépin DiattaAS Monaco 180.61 0.70
Djibril SidibéLe Mans 320.33 1.25
Przemysław FrankowskiStade Rennais 190.67 0.96
These 5, combined 0.51 1.12

Recent matches

The last 10 games Lilian Raolisoa featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Troyes19 Sep 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Le Havre12 Sep 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stade Rennais6 Sep 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lille23 Aug 85 0 1 0 2 2 0
@ Stade Brestois17 May 90 0 0 0 1 3 0
RC Strasbourg10 May 86 1 1 1 0 3 0
@ Auxerre3 May 86 0 0 0 2 1 0
Paris Saint-Germain25 Apr 67 0 0 0 0 4 0
Le Havre18 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Stade Rennais11 Apr 89 0 1 1 1 0 0
Officials on record
Hakim Ben el Salem Hadj 8 games Lilian Raolisoa never booked 4.08cards/game 1.05×vs league
Jeremy Stinat 6 games Lilian Raolisoa never booked 3.89cards/game 1.01×vs league
Marc Bollengier 6 games Lilian Raolisoa never booked 3.74cards/game 0.97×vs league
Mathieu Vernice 5 games Lilian Raolisoa never booked 4.35cards/game 1.12×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Lilian Raolisoa have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Lilian Raolisoa has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lilian Raolisoa average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Lilian Raolisoa is averaging 0.14 shots on target and 0.43 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lilian Raolisoa get booked?

Lilian Raolisoa is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lilian Raolisoa commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Lilian Raolisoa commits 0.29 fouls per 90 and wins 1.00 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lilian Raolisoa?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lilian Raolisoa plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.