Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
AR

Arsène Kouassi

Wing-back 100% of 30 recent starts LorientLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Lorient vs Paris FC›
Sat 10 OctReferee Jérôme Brisard

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 wing-back, 25/26, 587 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.1×
5.80MGMEdge
Total shots0.41 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
3.10PPEdge
Fouls won1.33 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.8×
Fouls committed0.51 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles0.71 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
20%
2 of 103.8×
Cards0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
4.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Arsène Kouassi has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wing-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Arsène Kouassi in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 22 wing-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Arsène KouassiLorient 310.31 0.52
Melvin BardLeeds United 310.53 0.92
Djibril SidibéLe Mans 320.33 1.25
Fredrik OppegårdAuxerre 230.71 0.57
Deiver MachadoRC Lens 190.99 1.90
Jonathan ClaussNice 320.90 0.73
These 5, combined 0.67 1.01

Recent matches

The last 10 games Arsène Kouassi featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Le Mans19 Sep 90 0 0 0 1 1 1
Toulouse12 Sep 90 0 1 1 2 1 0
@ RC Lens5 Sep 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
Troyes29 Aug 90 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ Nice22 Aug 90 0 0 1 1 1 0
Le Havre17 May 90 0 1 1 2 2 0
@ Metz10 May 90 1 1 1 1 0 0
@ Paris Saint-Germain2 May 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
RC Strasbourg26 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais12 Apr 73 1 1 0 2 0 0
Officials on record
Romain Lissorgue 3 games Arsène Kouassi never booked 4.05cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Ligue 1 official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Arsène Kouassi have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Arsène Kouassi has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Arsène Kouassi average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Arsène Kouassi is averaging 0.20 shots on target and 0.41 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Arsène Kouassi get booked?

Arsène Kouassi is averaging 0.10 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Arsène Kouassi commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Arsène Kouassi commits 0.51 fouls per 90 and wins 1.33 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Arsène Kouassi?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Arsène Kouassi plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.