Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
NH

Nhoa Sangui

Full-back 61% of 28 recent starts Paris FCLigue 1 25/26

Next match
Paris FC at Lorient›
Sat 10 OctReferee Jérôme Brisard

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 full-back, 25/26, 1,078 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
8.50PPEdge
Total shots0.37 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
3.60PPEdge
Fouls won0.73 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Fouls committed0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles1.22 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Nhoa Sangui has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Nhoa Sangui in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 44 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Nhoa SanguiParis FC 260.21 0.26
Caio HenriqueAS Monaco 220.12 0.76
Maxime ColinMetz 220.37 0.53
Kenny LalaStade Brestois 320.29 0.55
Loic NégoLe Havre 300.61 0.69
EmersonOlympique de Marseille 280.64 0.68
These 5, combined 0.42 0.63

Recent matches

The last 10 games Nhoa Sangui featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Stade Rennais10 May 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
Stade Brestois3 May 90 0 0 1 0 2 0
Lille26 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Metz19 Apr 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
AS Monaco10 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Lorient5 Apr 90 1 1 0 1 1 0
Le Havre22 Mar 90 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ RC Strasbourg15 Mar 90 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais8 Mar 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
Nice1 Mar 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Eric Wattellier 6 games Nhoa Sangui never booked 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
François Letexier 5 games Nhoa Sangui booked in 1 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league
Mathieu Vernice 4 games Nhoa Sangui booked in 1 4.35cards/game 1.12×vs league
Hakim Ben el Salem Hadj 4 games Nhoa Sangui never booked 4.08cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Nhoa Sangui have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Nhoa Sangui has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Nhoa Sangui average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Nhoa Sangui is averaging 0.12 shots on target and 0.37 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Nhoa Sangui get booked?

Nhoa Sangui is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Nhoa Sangui commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Nhoa Sangui commits 0.24 fouls per 90 and wins 0.73 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Nhoa Sangui?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Nhoa Sangui plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.